Environment Day GK Question & Answer (167 Views)

To Practice this Test/Quiz go down & click "Start Test/Quiz" button. इस टेस्ट/क्विज़ के अभ्यास के लिए नीचे जाएँ और "Start Test/Quiz" बटन पर क्लिक करें.

Environment Day GK Question & Answer for Exams

Following are the  Gk Questions And Answers Based on Environmental Days very important for all kinds upcoming  competitive exams

ऐसे प्रश्न हमेशा पूछे जाते है … इसलिए इन्हे रट ले…  बहुत लाभ होगा

  1. 1.World Wildlife Day is celebrated at? विश्व वन्यजीव दिवस कब मनाया जाता है ?
    A. 25th January
    B. 2nd February
    C.27th February
    D.3rd March
  2. 2.World Forestry Day is celebrated at? विश्व वानिकी दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
    A. 20th March
    B.21th March
    C.24th March
    D. 1st April
  3. 3.World Meteorological Day is celebrated at? विश्व मौसम विज्ञान दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
    A.
    22nd March
    B.23rd March
    C. 2nd April
    D. 5th April
  4. 4.World Biodiversity Day is celebrated at? विश्व जैव विविधता दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
    A. 25th March
    B.22nd May
    C. 7th April
    D. 10th April
  5. 5.World Turtle Day is celebrated at? विश्व कछुआ दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
    A.1st May
    B.11th May
    C. 23rd May
    D. 25th May
  6. 6.World Ocean Day is celebrated at? विश्व महासागर दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
    A.
    5th June
    B. 8th June
    C.10th June
    D. 21st June

 

  1. 7.World Environment Day is celebrated at ? विश्व पर्यावरण दिवस कब मनाया जाता है ?
    A.
     1st June
    B. 5th June
    C. 10th June
    D. 19th June
  2. 8.International Tiger Day is celebrated at? अंतर्राष्ट्रीय बाघ दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
    A.
    1st July
    B. 5th July
    C. 10th July
    D. 29th July
  3. 9.World elephant day is celebrated at? विश्व हाथी दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
    A.
    1st August
    B.5th August
    C. 12th August
    D. 15th August 

    10. World Toilet Day is celebrated at ? विश्व शौचालय दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
    A. 1st November
    B. 4th November
    C. 11th November
    D. 19th November

:: Answer  ::

Q-1.
Ans. D

Q-2.
Ans. B

Q-3.
Ans. B

Q-4.
Ans. B

Q-5.
Ans. C

Q-6.
Ans. B

 

Q-7. 
Ans. B

Q-8.
Ans. D

Q-9.
Ans. C

Q-10.
Ans. D

 

World Environment Day GK Question & Answer for Competitive Exams

Friends , now days in different competitive exams may questions from World Environment Day is asked and students get stucked in that  GK Question & Answer for Competitive Exams, so here we bring you World Environment Day GK Question & Answer for Competitive Exams . which is prepared by a expert team of teacher they are continuously obeservig competitive exam pattern and concluded this study material World Environment Day GK Question & Answer for Competitive Exams. so please do not ignore it . take a serious look on it .. lear it revise it byhard it so that yo never miss these kind of question in you exams thanks bye good-luck

 

 

animated-arrow-image-0192Go back!
animated-star-image-0163 WATCH VIDEO LECTURE of this Test/Quiz by expert Teacher / विशेषज्ञ शिक्षक द्वारा इस टेस्ट / प्रश्नोत्तरी के वीडियो व्याख्यान देखें Image result for youtube animated gif
animated-star-image-0163 CLICK TO CALL the Teacher of this Test/Quiz. इस टेस्ट / क्विज़ के शिक्षक को कॉल करने के लिए क्लिक करें Image result for call animated gif
animated-star-image-0163 GO BACK to see All Test/Quiz created by this Teacher. इस शिक्षक द्वारा बनाए गए सभी टेस्ट / क्विज को देखने के लिए वापस जाएं animated-click-here-sign-and-button-image-0005
animated-star-image-0163 Click to SEE ALL INSTITUTE/TEACHERS. सभी संस्थान / शिक्षक देखने के लिए क्लिक करें Image result for quiz animated gif